Compass Const., Inc., 61 So. 58 0 obj <>/Filter/FlateDecode/ID[<99C860CF58303645B6C152482A286FB1><2EB0E6576694CE46BCB9E03B7C09F4C3>]/Index[52 17]/Info 51 0 R/Length 53/Prev 34108/Root 53 0 R/Size 69/Type/XRef/W[1 2 1]>>stream This may entail additional experts, additional discovery, additional hearings, and importantly, more time. Sometimes a party pursues what is known as an action for declaratory relief or declaratory judgment- for a trial court to declare their rights with respect to the application of a written document or instrument.In this manner, Florida Statute s. 86.021 states: Any person claiming to be interested or who may be in doubt about his or her rights under a deed, will, contract, or other article . THIS MATTER came before the Court on Defendants, Emad Hanna and Maggi Hanna's, "Motion for Attorney's Fees and Costs" filed on October 9, 2015; and Plaintiff , Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.'s, Response in Opposition to the Motion . SC17-152 (Fla.